Who's Who in B.A.-M.D.

Student Affairs

Student Committee

Study Abroad

Residency Placement

This is a list of students who have been affiliated with the B.A.-M.D. Program.  Students are grouped by the year they entered the program.  Records from the early years of the program are incomplete.  Any updates or corrections will be greatly appreciated.  Please e-mail them to Raymond Weston: rweston@brooklyn.cuny.edu .

entered 2007

Badhey, Arvind

Bayo-Awoyemi, Faiz

Brejt, Josef

Chudner, Alexandra

Desai, Ankuri

Dua, Karan

Iusim, Stephanie

Kanjilal, Anirban

Lee, Jeanie

Ma, Joan

Ratna, Haran

Shteyler, Vadim

Tariq, Sara

Tauqeer, Zujaja

 

entered 2006

Ahmed, Ireen      
Anselme, Philippe
Baral, Sumit
Beauplan, Erica
Chawla, Karishma
Gao, Jennifer
Johnson, Stacey
Kidwai, Irum
Kumar, Shilpi
Kurbatov, Vadim
Malomud, Marina
Parikh, Deep
Patel, Jasmine
Pham, David
Rosentsveyg, Juliana
Shahidullah, Rozana
Sidhu, Harmanpreet

entered 2005

Ahsan, Lusana
Aibinder, William
Anam, Anika
Astwood, Jesse
Chung, Angela
Hasan, Mohammed
Ko, Bryan
Kumar, Ashish
Lee, Andrew
Noronha, Alinea
Parnes, Gregory
Peluso, Francesco
Sarhis, Jennifer
Sinayuk, Boris
Sury, Krishna
Tsui, Eugenia
Wong, Karen

entered 2004

Abramowitz, Tehila
Caruana, Jennifer
Chakraborty, Shamik
Dastgir, Ghulam
Dua, Prachi
Macaraeg, Melissa
Parikh, Ravi
Park, Peter
Pouchiline, Serge
Priamo, Francesco
Schachar, Jeffrey
Shepelyak, Yuriy
Sundaram, Lakshmi
Temnogorod, Jenny
Thomas, Anila
Varughese, Jenny

entered 2003

Bhatt, Pooja
Chiang, Stephanie
Dayan, Judy
Elmann, Solly
Erazo, Cindy
Ferker, Stella
Gershengoren, Liliya
Goyal, Divya
Hanna, John
Herzog, Donna
Isakova, Maryana
Jacob, Jaisy
Jacob, Jessen
Liao, Jewel
Thakkar, Punam
Vuong, Nancy

entered 2002

Bhalodkar, Sonali
Bod, Jessica
Chang, Richard
Fok, Sara
Friedman, Allen
Ha, Howwan Helen
Islam, Sabrina
Josekutty, Joby
Kim, Jonathan
Kothari, Preyasi
Marwaha, Deven
Morr, Simon
Persad, Malini
Shah, Alpa
Shah, Ankit
Shah, Riddhi
Son, Moeun

entered 2001

Basu, Anirban
Ellis, Lori J.
Grell, Kristle Tonia
Khanna, Neel
Kirsanova, Margarita
Muneeruddin, Mazher
Nakai, Prabhkiran K.
Ng, Jessica
Nguyen, Michael
Rosen, Polina
Saniefard, Dana B.
Shenderov, Eugene
Tharayil, Zubin J.
Tobias, Joseph D.
Trofimovsky, Elina

entered 2000

Ahsan, Sama F.
Burakova, Katie
Chaudhri, Ali
Cho, Victoria
George, Laini
Lee, Catherine
Lee, Joseph H.
Meraj, Seema M.
Mitgang, Joshua T.
Orkin, Alana Rose
Patel, Megha B.
Rao, Harini
Rizkalla, Michael
Shah, Asad A.
Shatzkes, Joseph A.

entered 1999

Abraham, Betsy
Garner, Eve
Gilani, Saba
Harel, Miriam M.
Hwu, Irene
Jang, David W.
Kalitenko, Yelena
Kamat, Ameet R.
Mauskop, Alexander
Noel, Betty L.
Shah, Tejas R.
Thachet, Sibin M.
Trubnik, Valerie
Yung, Billy
Zak, Yuliya

entered 1998

Aponte, Linda R.
Borra, Vijay Chandra
Chen, Jeffrey N.
Dong, Judy
Glater, Lily B.
Hasan, Aaresh Y.
Heszkel, Miriam R.
Kheyfets, Veronica
Krinsky, Miriam
Landa, Alana R.
Lumsden, Stacy-Ann
Makaryus, John N.
Ramnarine, Mityanand
Shukla, Mrugank
Wang, William

entered 1997

Chen, Merry
Cohn, Moshe M.
Flom, Judith E.
Fuschetto, David P.
Ghassemi, Jonathan R.
Gold, Michael J.
Gupta, Ravi
Guttman, Marc J.
Jain, Gaurav
Khan, Fazel A.
Khurana, Pavan
Lee, Janice
Malhotra, Rishi
Rajan, Shaun T.
Serebnitsky, Stacy
Shelden, Loren
Silverberg, Jonathan
Teitelbaum, Philip E.
Wang, Jennifer

entered 1996

Brenner, Karyn C.
Bristol, Carol Ann
Dugar, Mohit
Epelbaum, Oleg
Jan, Sophie
Kainth, Mundeep K.
Kim, Yong Han
Koo, Caroline B.
Kunjukunju, Nancy
Lu, Jun
Mahmood, Ahmed
Nemetski, Brad S.
Raklyar, Edward
Randazzo, Nicole
Scott, Maria A.
Serebnitsky, Irene
Shatzkes, Joshua N.
Sisto, Krisanne
Stahl, Talia J.
Tseng, Eric C.
Vatakencherry, Abraham
Zeltser, Roman

entered 1995

Barash, Irina
Basra, Sushil
Cheung, Jessie S.
Chiu, Edward K.
Ellis, Jeffrey I.
Gold, Daniel R.
Hanna, Sylvia S.
Joseph, Jay
Khurana, Pankaj
Kim, Kellie S.
Laungani, Rajesh G.
Paul, Linda M.
Pillai, Manu
Purewal, Baljeet
Rodik, Maria
Sehgal, Meera
Shah, Amit R.
Siller, Pamela P.
Thomas, Rosemary
Tieng, Andrea S.
Tseng, Mark H.
Zaza, Walid I.

entered 1994

Abdu, Amgad Hani
Abedi, Jamshid
Abramowitz, Diane N.
Ali, Fahd S.
Bard, Stella
Bastawros, Monica N.
Bhatt, Kunjan A.
Braunstein, Steve
Carnevale, Joseph V.
Chadda, Nadir Hussain
Fogel, Robert B.
Frankenthal, Hillel
Joseph, Joseph
Kaplan, Rivka Pearl
Lee, Susan
Mehta, Tarun
Orlova, Yulia
Ravi, Ram Prasad
Sabbah, Eric J.
Shah, Ronak Rajnikant
Shtrambrand, Dmitry
Suk, Eun Yi

entered 1993

Bartal, Shay Z.
Bleicher, Ari
Brouda, Irina
Dutt, Ranjan
Friedrich, Robert Joseph
Glassberg, Eric Allen
Henle, Jennifer
Jeu, Mary Ann
Klayn, Alla
Klein, David M.
Kohen, Izchak
Leon, Karen
Lester, Paula E.
Lu, Gain
Makaryus, Amgad Nihad
Martin, Alisa F.
Moon, Esther Meehae
Moorley, Maya
Nguyen, Vinh Tuy
Prasad, Soumya
Rubin, Elissa H.
Sedutto, Joseph M.
Sheikh, Umar
Sood, Shivani
Surya, Herald
Uy, Melanie L.
Vecchio, Jenine N.
Wolman, Shifra

entered 1992

Ahmed, Nadeem
Bastawros, Irene N.
Blokh, Ilya
Brandel, Joseph M.
Castellano, Charles
Choi, Paul
Fan, Andy Chin Yu
Horowitz, Robyn E.
Humphrey, Marcia M.
Kiner, Bonnie S.
Knoll, Abraham
Lu, Peter
Marcelo, Carlette T.
Nissenbaum, Malky B.
Patel, Ashish B.
Raja Nazia T.
Schore, Reuven J.
Sekhon, Rashmi

entered 1991

Baitner, Avi C.
Benvenuto, Jannine J.
Chu, Karen
Dewal, Hargovind S.
Edelstein, Yudell
El-Khashab, Thamaer
Goldfarb, Adina R.
Goldschmidt, Esther
Gonzalez, Mellisa
Hayes-Rosen, Caroline
Heino, Tara S.
Jafri, Mohsin Ali
Khakhar, Gautam K.
Kim, Charles C.
Kim, Jeanette
Le, Stephanie Hanh
Lee, Eileen May
Li, Denny Yuan
Lobo, John R.
Murthy, Amitasrigowri
Nadzharov, Irina
Novikov, Anna
Pai, Nikhila K.
Penkower-Roth, Talya C.
Ragouzeos, Spiros
Sholosh, Biatta
Turkish, Aaron
Yaari, Esther
Yee, Sharon
Yew, David B.

entered 1990

Ardolic, Brahim
Azer-Bentsianov, Marie T.
Bentsianov, Boris L.
Bradu, Stefan M.
Buccheri, Marianne
Chung, Jeff
Desai, Ami M.
Dosik, Alan
Echavez, Carmina
Gentile, John
Hagler, Netiva
Hanono, Monique S.
Huggins, Achim
Khaneja, Munish
Le, Thu
Lee-McBrien, Catherine JungSun
Lin, Simon C.
Lopez, Mildred
Maccabee, Neta
Ng, Tsz W.
Nigam, Lori
Patel, Vihas
Pindiprolu, Padmaja
Salzhauer, Michael A.
Sarwal, Archna
Vandoros, Alexandra
Wall, Phillip
Wu, Susan Samantha
Yan, Karen J.
Yan Sandra J.
Yoo, Don

entered 1989

Bono, Christopher M.
Chu, Jason
Chung, Serina T.
Cohen, Jason
Desio, Donald J.
Deur, Tomislav
Garces, Jorge
Guido, Michael
Karan, Suzanne B.
Khan-Assad, Bibi Nazeema
Lai, Michael
Lashley, Susan
Lee, Bernard T.
Muhammad, Asif I.
Nyein, Roland
Plumb, Jennifer M.
Pursner, Marlena
Rockowitz, Karen
Shapiro, Ava
Silva, Nancy
Strozuk, Stephanie
Teplitz, Richard
Tsai, Victor
Young, Wen

entered 1988

Babayev, Marietta
DiTuri, Richard M.
Esposito, Salvatore R.
Hizami, Ronen
Hsu, Patty
Huang, Julie
Lee, Stephen Bum Suk
Liu, Howard
Pandya, Vipul
Qazi, Yasmin
Rini, Stephen P.
Saraiya, Rakesh B.
Sperling, Jason S.
Sultan, Shahnaz
Yoon, David K.

entered 1987

Brum, Seth V.
Bruno, Laura
Deutsch, Allen
Hart, Stuart
Issack, Paul S.
Liu, Huntz
Lu, Emmy
Mudumbai, Raghu
Nova, Jill Lynn
Salim, Sarwat
Schwalb, Jason
Silverberg, Nanette B.
Singh, Akhilesh
Sultan, Heena
Tehrany, Armin M.
Wortman, Shye S.

entered 1986

Chang, Wing K.
Chiang, Betty
D'Alessio, Santa
Kaplan, Sheryl Lynn
Katz, Roberta
Leibowitz, Jonathan S.
Qazi, Asif Q.
Ri, Yi
Rothstein, Robert
Sperling, David C.

entered 1985

Balsam, Hadassah
Barlas, David T.
Chawla, Harmeen
Contursi, Frank
Ellis, John
Heller, Howard
Lee, Michael H. 
Loy, Martin S.
Marsel, Scott D.
O'Byrne, Timothy K.
Paris, Glen A.
Schwartz, David R.
Shastry, Deepa
Smith, Steven D.
Tomback, David
Wolintz, Robyn J.
Wong, So Mui
Zona, Susan S.

entered 1984

Chen, Tzea Ning
Cytryn, Jacalyn
Douros, Stella
Handler, Bradley J.
Idra, Ronnie
Kass, Lewis
Konsker, Kenneth
Lui, Delphine M.
McLoughlin, Judith E.
Metz, Brian
Morales, Angelo
Munshi, Imitiaz A.
Petrosini, Anthony V.
Salvemini, Joann N.
Slater-Waldman, Jill
Yang, Jack
Zabinski, Stephen J.
Zeitlin, Scott I.

entered 1983

Bails, Douglas B.
Cherazie, Carol
DeSena, Joseph
Eljashev, Rachel
Gorlick, Richard
Gruber, Todd
Impeduglia, Theresa
Ingulli, Elizabeth
Klein, Marcia
Lee, Brendan
Mudumbai, Seshadri
Repole, Adam
Sackstein, Adam
Scharf, Bradley
Tropper, Scott
Tseng, Chung E.

entered 1982

Atillasoy, Ercem S.
Cangemi, Carmela
Freilich, Aaron
Gleich, Lyon L.
Goradia, Tushar M.
Lee, Modestus S.
Lee, Oliver C.
Maggiore, Diane
Murphy, Patricia L.
Siegel, Neil M.
Trachtenberg, Jeffrey
Tseng, Meng Kao
Waldman, Marc D.
Yang, Lee
Zeman, David

entered 1981

Alpert, Daniel J.
Berger, Adam S.
Berger, Brandi H.
Chan, Johnny Sing
Conforti, John F.
Copperman, Alan B.
Dosik, Alita
Gersten, Marc A.
Giovaniello, Giovanna
Haimowitz, Steven M.
Herman, Laura A.
Khandelwal, Mukul M.
Lerner, Seth E.
Pearlman, Charles J.
Sander, Howard W.
Schwartz, Marlene
Serur, David
Weiss, Maurice D.
Zucker, Suri B.

entered 1980

Chizner, Michele
D'Angelo, Kathy
DelPriore, Giuseppe
Dougherty, Richard A.
Faiwiszewski, Steve
Handal, Edgar G.
Kanellis, Diane R.
Keni, Nurhan
Kirsch, David
Lefkowitz, David
Leventhal, Joseph R.
Manheimer, Forrest
Roth, Ephraim S.
Rundback, John H.
Schulsinger, Alan R.
Tse, Dennis
Volpe, Nicholas J.
Wadowski, Stephen
Werfel, Steven B.
Wilck, Eric J.

entered 1979

DeMario, Gordon L.
Eckert, Jordan W.
Elowitz, Eric H.
Fine, Martin J.
Franklin, Michael A.
Friedman, Mark
Frumkin, William I.
Lambert, Alan
Landers, Nancy E.
Lass, Robin H.
Nishman, Richard J.
Pare, Jeanne M.
Rabbin, Phoebe E.
Schlesinger, Ira H.
Shuster, Edward G.
Singman, Eric L.
Wallach Mintz, Elizabeth J.
Zimmerman-Bier, Barbie

entered 1978

Brooks, Steven K.
Broyde Haramati, Linda J.
Chabus, Brent I.
Chen, Jimmy J.
Cohen, Richard
Crair, Stacey
Dorsky, Joshua I.
Gebel, Michael A.
Gitstein, Jason P.
Katz, Jordan P.
Kaufman, Marjorie A.
Knudsen, Alexander B.
Koser, Mark W.
Levitan, Mark
Parnes, Harold S.
Perel, Allan B.
Prosky, Martin G.
Seliger, Marlon S.
Shreck, Elise H.
Sterman, Harris R.

entered 1977

Ashinsky, Douglas S.
Baron, Bonny J.
Chen, Chone Naing
Cohen, Russell W.
Frieden, Faith Joy
Gorman, Eugene S.
Gurian, Mark D.
Kaufman, Mark
Ohlstein, James M.
Reisler, Keith J.
Robbins, James
Roth, David A.
Rychik, Jacob
Sadowsky, Etah
Singman, Noah S.
Spielman, William L.
Warshawsky, Martin E.
Wiener, Jonathan I.
Zinberg Landman, Leorah

entered 1976

Alpert, Debra A.
Freilich, David I.
Gerewitz, Fredric B.
Klein, Jeffrey S.
Klinger, Shari J.
Levy, Donald S.
Money, Samuel R.
Paley, Charles W.
Seliger, Glenn M.
Silverstein, Freya J.
Tong, John
Tropp, Rory

entered 1975

Lew, Barbara

entered 1974

Balish, Marshall S.
Weintraub, Howard M.
Zinberg, Joni

entered 1973

Bernstein, Charles G.
Garry, Ronald M.
Iovino, Yvana
Katlowitz, Nenachum
Katz, Michael H.
Marmor, Maury
Siegel, Michael
Teitelbaum, Beverly
Wolodiger, Fred

entered 1969

Benevento, Maria E.
Braunstein, Alan B.
Carl, Mitchell
Cohen, Harris L.
DeMarinis, Patricia A.
Geller, Stuart Charles
Goldstein, Lawrence W.
Kaplan, Ira E.
Rudolph, Steven H.
Unterricht, Sam L.
 

 
B.A.-M.D. Program
2231 Boylan Hall
Brooklyn College
2900 Bedford Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11210
(718) 951-4706
rweston@brooklyn.cuny.edu